Information

Mushrooms: Russula delica

Mushrooms: Russula delica


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Class: Basidiomycetes
Scientific name: Russula delica Fries
Synonym: Lactarius exsuccus Otto
Common name: Durei - Russula delica

Morphological characteristics

Hat: 6-15 cm, whitish, often mottled with brown-ocher, first hemispherical then convex, finally hollowed out in a wide and deep way, non-separable, dry, pruinose cuticle, with radial fibrils, wrinkled, dirty with earth.
slats: wide and spaced, adnate, decurrent, whitish then pale ocher, rigid.
Stem: 2-5 x 1-3 cm, white, with brownish spots, surface at first uniformly opaque then satin, which can become wrinkled.
Meat: white then slightly brown or pink after a few hours of exposure to the air, thick, hard, complex smell of fruit or fish, acrid taste.
spore: White cream.

Russula delica (photo http://grzyby.strefa.pl)

Edibility, habitat and observations

Relationship with the surrounding plant environment: symbiote mushroom.
It grows in deciduous forests in limestone or siliceous soils, from late spring to autumn.
Mediocre edible.


Video: Russula aeruginea, the grass-green Russula, the tacky green Russula, or the green Russula (June 2022).


Comments:

  1. Gaderian

    I fully share her point of view. I think this is a great idea.

  2. Brajind

    what in result?

  3. Donell

    You commit an error. Write to me in PM, we will discuss.

  4. Zelig

    I apologise, but, in my opinion, you are not right. Let's discuss it.

  5. Kagalar

    Here and so too happens:)

  6. Jamarreon

    Theater accessories come out, than this

  7. Dureau

    I'm sorry, but, in my opinion, mistakes are made. Let us try to discuss this. Write to me in PM, it talks to you.



Write a message